1. Home
  2. Case Studies

Case studies · 2022–2025

Twelve campaigns, grouped by what each one had to convert

Lead generation, sales and entries, and awareness that was still measured. Clients are named by industry. Figures come from each campaign's own reporting; budgets are not shown. My role on every campaign: paid media strategy and execution.

614leads, against a target of 500
Insurance Provider2024

Family plan leads: 614 against a target of 500

1,561Meta leads across two markets
Insurance Provider2024–25

Annuity leads: 1,561 leads in two markets

1,779leads, plus 1,217 event responses
Vehicle Dealership2023–24

Sales events: 1,779 leads and 1,217 event responses

57%of ticket sales tracked to the online ticket page
Professional Sports2024

T20 match tickets: 57% of sales tracked online

201,400link clicks across six host markets
Professional Sports2025

2025 home matches: 201,400 link clicks in six markets

485,369participations in contest 2.0
Energy Drink Brand2022 and 2023

Bottle-cap contest: 485,369 participations in one season

Commercial Bank
290Kclicks from 27.7M impressions
Commercial Bank2024

Christmas loans: 290K clicks from 27.7M impressions

64,270link clicks across four campaigns
Money Transfer Company2025

App and remittances: 64,270 link clicks in 2025

4.38MThruPlays of the launch influencer videos
Energy Drink Brand2023

Product launch: 4.38M ThruPlays in 12 territories

3.2Mpost engagements across four markets
Confectionery Brand2023–24

Always-on social: 3.2M post engagements in four markets

29.0Mimpressions across 40 Meta campaigns
Spirits Brand2023–25

Always-on social: 40 campaigns in 27 months

45,937clicks from Google, at a 2.2% click-through rate
Malt Beverage Brand2024

AR game: the brand’s first, on five channels

What carries across

Six patterns from twelve campaigns

The lessons that showed up again and again, with the cases that prove them.

Pattern 01

Give the algorithm options

The insurer's family plan ad set with several creatives drew the most leads. The energy drink contest ran about 15 pieces in 2.0 to 3.0's six.

Insurance, family plans · Energy drink, contest

Pattern 05

Optimize past reach

Reach-only buying cut contest 3.0's reminders; adding engagement lifted entries by an average of 60%. The spirits brand's clicks came from the campaign built for them.

Energy drink, contest · Spirits

Pattern 06

Let each market choose

Lead forms suited Trinidad and Tobago and website traffic suited Barbados. The 2025 cricket campaign gave each of six host markets its own ad set, and the confectionery brand ran a calendar per market.

Insurance, annuities · Sports, 2025 matches · Confectionery

Which pattern fits your goal?

The growth goal finder matches your answers to these campaigns and suggests the first three moves.

Send a message

Cookie settings

Necessary

Remembers your cookie choice and colour theme in this browser. Always on.

Analytics

Google Analytics 4, used to count visits and see which pages help. Off until you turn it on.